Privacy Policy

WEBSITE TERMS & CONDITIONS

PERSONAL DATA

Air Mediterranean collects, stores and processes your personal information (such as, your name, contact information, location, travel arrangements) according to the provisions of the Greek laws on data protection (i.e. Law 2472/1997).
Air Mediterranean collects and processes your personal data for the following purposes:
a. in order to personalise your trip and provide you with the services requested
b. in order to communicate with you
c. for security reasons as each time provided by law
d. for the promotion of sales and other services (only upon your consent) via email and other means of communication
e. for statistical and history purposes

When you use services available on the Air Mediterranean website, you accept Air Mediterranean’s right to collect and process your personal data for the purposes stated above, and/or forwards such personal data to any subsidiary or affiliated company pursuant to the definition of article 42 e para.5 of Law 2190/1920 in combination with article 96 para.1 of the same law. Air Mediterranean may also be requested to disclose such data to any government or court authority either by law or pursuant to a court order.
All users have the right to be informed about whether their personal data are or have been processed (right to access under article 12 of Law 2472/1997) and have the right to object to such data being processed (right to object under article 13 of Law 2472/97). In order to exercise your rights to access and object to the processing of your personal data, you may contact the Customer Service Department of Air Mediterranean 140 Vouliagmenis Avenue, Glyfada, Attica, 16674,Greece,tel:+302108947373.

SECURITY

All Personal Data collected through Air Mediterranean’s website are protected by a secure server.

LINK TO OTHER WEBSITES

Air Mediterranean provides you with links to other websites.Air Mediterranean bears no liability about the content included in such website or the truthfulness thereof.If you decide to access any of the third party websites linked to this site, you do so entirely at your own risk. We expressly disclaim any and all liability resulting from reliance on such information or opinions.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google. Google utilizes the data collected to track and examine the use of www.air mediterannean.com, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. For more details, please refer to Google’s Privacy Policy.

COPYRIGHT

The copyrights of this website belong to Air Mediterranean. These copyrights include, but are not limited to, texts, slogans, logotypes, images, graphics, illustrations, music or downloadable files. Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents of this website, in any form is prohibited. Texts, slogans, logotypes, images, graphics, illustrations, music or downloadable files on this website are protected by copyright and may not be reproduced or appropriated in any manner without the written permission of Air Mediterranean.

COOKIES

We use cookies in order to collect information while you use our website. By using our website you agree that we can store and access cookies in order to personalize and improve your online experience. Such information include the browser you are accessing our website from and your location.